Top 10 Anime
- Chico Chico
- Bazooka Bellydancer
- Posts: 313
- Joined: 26 Jun 2004, 03:20
- Location: Tourian
- Contact:
Top 10 Anime
It can be either a TV show or movie...
1. Project A-ko
2. Magic Knights RAYEARTH
3. Galaxy Express 999
4. Urusei Yatsura 2 - Beautiful Dreamer
5. Salior Moon R
6. Ranma 1/2
7. Unico and the Island of Magic
8. Venus Wars
9. Cowboy Bebop
10. Catnapped!
Yea... I love all that cute anime stuff.... hehehehe
1. Project A-ko
2. Magic Knights RAYEARTH
3. Galaxy Express 999
4. Urusei Yatsura 2 - Beautiful Dreamer
5. Salior Moon R
6. Ranma 1/2
7. Unico and the Island of Magic
8. Venus Wars
9. Cowboy Bebop
10. Catnapped!
Yea... I love all that cute anime stuff.... hehehehe
Not in order
Choujikuu Yousai Macross "Ai Oboteimasu ka" (movie)
Ima, Soko ni Iru Boku / NOW AND THEN,HERE AND THERE (OVA)
Key the Metal Idol (OVA)
Kimagure Orange*Road (TV)
Kimagure Orange*Road "Ano Hi ni Kaeritai" (movie)
Mousou Dairinin / Paranoia Agent (TV)
Serial Experiments lain (OVA)
Sexy Commando Gaiden Sugoi yo!! Masaru-san (TV)
Shoujo Kakumei Utena (TV)
Shoujo Kakumei Utena "Adolescence Mokushiroku" (movie)
Choujikuu Yousai Macross "Ai Oboteimasu ka" (movie)
Ima, Soko ni Iru Boku / NOW AND THEN,HERE AND THERE (OVA)
Key the Metal Idol (OVA)
Kimagure Orange*Road (TV)
Kimagure Orange*Road "Ano Hi ni Kaeritai" (movie)
Mousou Dairinin / Paranoia Agent (TV)
Serial Experiments lain (OVA)
Sexy Commando Gaiden Sugoi yo!! Masaru-san (TV)
Shoujo Kakumei Utena (TV)
Shoujo Kakumei Utena "Adolescence Mokushiroku" (movie)
Anhyaa~
Uh another tough top10... Let's see
1.Azumanga Daioh
2.Kodomo No Omocha
3.Fruits Basket
4.Narutaru
5.Princess Tutu
6.Kero Kero Chime
7.Ultra Maniac
8.The Slayers
9.Sailor Moon Stars
10.Mahou Tsukai Tai (OVA)
Okay my list is a lot on the softer and more comedic side, but that's how I like my animes to be :3
1.Azumanga Daioh
2.Kodomo No Omocha
3.Fruits Basket
4.Narutaru
5.Princess Tutu
6.Kero Kero Chime
7.Ultra Maniac
8.The Slayers
9.Sailor Moon Stars
10.Mahou Tsukai Tai (OVA)
Okay my list is a lot on the softer and more comedic side, but that's how I like my animes to be :3
W00t.
1. Full Metal Alchemist
2. Yami no Matsuei
3. Gravitation
4. Tales of Eternia
5. Initial D
6. D.N. Angel
7. Fushigi Yuugi
8. Vision of Escaflowne
9. Bubblegum Crisis Tokyo 2040
10. Princess Mononoke
And for the hell of it, my least favorite series is Those Who Hunt Elves. I couldn't even get through one whole episode. o_o;
1. Full Metal Alchemist
2. Yami no Matsuei
3. Gravitation
4. Tales of Eternia
5. Initial D
6. D.N. Angel
7. Fushigi Yuugi
8. Vision of Escaflowne
9. Bubblegum Crisis Tokyo 2040
10. Princess Mononoke
And for the hell of it, my least favorite series is Those Who Hunt Elves. I couldn't even get through one whole episode. o_o;
- Khaki_29uk
- Euro To B
- Posts: 34
- Joined: 06 Sep 2004, 13:47
- Location: London, UK
- Contact:
-
- Bad Bad Bad
- Posts: 1
- Joined: 09 Sep 2006, 03:22
- Location: Arizona, USA
- Contact:
Top 10 Anime Series:
01) Martian Successor Nadesico
02) Azumanga Daioh
03) Trigun
04) Naruto
05) Outlaw Star
06) Chobits
07) Excel Saga
08) Digimon
09) Great Teacher Onizuka
10) Pokemon
Honorable Mention: Samurai Pizza Cats. The first anime I ever got into, but it was such a long time ago that I don't know whether or not it would still entertain me today, but at the time, I loved it.
Top Ten Anime Movies:
01) Grave of the Fireflies
02) Laputa: Castle in the Sky
03) Howl's Moving Castle
04) Barefoot Gen
05) Vampire Hunter D: Bloodlust
06) Vampire Hunter D
07) Spirited Away
08) Princess Mononoke
09) Metropolis
10) Cat Soup
Honorable Mention: Perfect Blue
01) Martian Successor Nadesico
02) Azumanga Daioh
03) Trigun
04) Naruto
05) Outlaw Star
06) Chobits
07) Excel Saga
08) Digimon
09) Great Teacher Onizuka
10) Pokemon
Honorable Mention: Samurai Pizza Cats. The first anime I ever got into, but it was such a long time ago that I don't know whether or not it would still entertain me today, but at the time, I loved it.
Top Ten Anime Movies:
01) Grave of the Fireflies
02) Laputa: Castle in the Sky
03) Howl's Moving Castle
04) Barefoot Gen
05) Vampire Hunter D: Bloodlust
06) Vampire Hunter D
07) Spirited Away
08) Princess Mononoke
09) Metropolis
10) Cat Soup
Honorable Mention: Perfect Blue
let's see...
TV Series:
1 - Saint Seiya
2 - Dragon Ball
3 - Yu Yu Hakusho
4 - Shin Seiki Evangelion
5 - Tenku No Escaflowne
6 - Great Teacher Onizuka
7 - Ikkitousen
8 - Rurouni Kenshin
9 - Hunter X Hunter
10-DNA2
Movies:
1 - Akira
2 - Perfect Blue
3 - Spriggan
4 - Ghost In The Shell
5 - Pokémon III ~The Mistery Of The Unknows~
6 - Yu Yu Hakusho The Movie ~Poltergeist Report~
7 - Vampire Hunter D LustBlood
8 - Dragon Ball Z Estalla El Duelo (the first of Broly in english xD)
9 - The End Of Evangelion
10-Blood The Last Vampire
=)
TV Series:
1 - Saint Seiya
2 - Dragon Ball
3 - Yu Yu Hakusho
4 - Shin Seiki Evangelion
5 - Tenku No Escaflowne
6 - Great Teacher Onizuka
7 - Ikkitousen
8 - Rurouni Kenshin
9 - Hunter X Hunter
10-DNA2
Movies:
1 - Akira
2 - Perfect Blue
3 - Spriggan
4 - Ghost In The Shell
5 - Pokémon III ~The Mistery Of The Unknows~
6 - Yu Yu Hakusho The Movie ~Poltergeist Report~
7 - Vampire Hunter D LustBlood
8 - Dragon Ball Z Estalla El Duelo (the first of Broly in english xD)
9 - The End Of Evangelion
10-Blood The Last Vampire
=)
-
- Euro To B
- Posts: 30
- Joined: 12 Oct 2008, 17:52
- Location: Birmingham, England
- Contact:
Who is online
Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 0 guests